RoboCup

register

Auckland Regional Competition 2016

The 2016 competition was held at Saint Kentigern College on Saturday August 13th.

Junior Rescue
First : The Pigeons Titirangi Primary
Eero Moyes, Ryan Coyles, Lara Colpi
Second : Steel Frame Saint Kentigern College
Jacob Attwood, Ethan Fung, James Mckelvie
Third : The Goldrush Titirangi Primary
Quentin Moon, Sean Forgessan, Luke Blake

Junior Soccer
First : No Hope Waikowhai Intermediate School
Connor Wratten-Stone, Zach Ogilvy, Sarah Graig, Lisa Schumacher, Toma Mirchevska
Second : SKB Gold Saint Kentigern Boys’ School
Ethan Ivanier, Marcus Faindlow, Alex Facer, James Pilcher
Third : E.N.N.D Birkdale Intermediate School
Nathan Bloomfield, Ethan DeLoretts, David Ette, Dominic Hare

Junior Theatre
First : Knock out Albany Primary School
Kendall Bindon, Micha Donovan, Kate McIntosh, Katelyn Forward
Second : Robo Racers Albany Primary School
Taine Hewetson, Nick Gaze, Dexter DeWinter, Taiga Kato
Third : Bite Mellons Bay School
Bradley Turrall, Logan Turrall

Senior Rescue
First : TotallyNotABot Saint Kentigern College
Joseph Chan, Owen Chen, Simon Sung, Winston Zhang
Third : OCBotz Otahuhu College
Amanda Heffernan Nidya Nand, Shivika Sajal, Kaleb Jensen-Fraser
Second : Shaker Mount Roskill Grammar School
Dhiraj Bora, Hussain Ghulam, Vishwa Nadakandage, Lakshan Silvanesan

Senior Soccer
First : Shrug Face Saint Kentigern College
Daniel Mar, Andrew Chen, Josh Ng, Nicholas Scott

Senior Theatre
First : We're too old for this Albany Junior High School
Ashleigh Bindon, Beth Wells
Second : Swifties Epsom Girls Grammar
Rebecca Hume, Rishika Raney, Sulun Zheng, Devanshi Lathigara
Third : Fruit Loops Epsom Girls Grammar
Fiona Lin, Fatema Rampurawala, Maryana Kozakevych, Megan Lecchi

Premier Rescue
First : Build a Wall Saint Kentigern College
Daniel Mar, Andrew Chen, Josh Ng, Nicholas Scott
Second : Team Cam-Sam Saint Kentigern College
Samuel Ou, Cameron Signal

Maps
Saint Kentigern Campus Map
Saint Kentigern Competition Layout 2016.pdf

Auckland Regional Competition 2015

Junior Theatre

1st: The Gladiators - Independent
(Heather Wallace, Matilda Clements-Smith)
2nd: JAWS - Waikowhai Intermediate
(Ashleigh Martain, Awat Kakai, Madeline McCormick, Melissa Barnes)
3rd: Bass-Bots - Pasadena Intermediate School
(Sanne Bosman, Emily Baden-Myers)

Senior Theatre

1st: The Wizard of OZ - Independent
(Ashleigh Bindon, Daniel Bindon)

Junior Soccer

1st: No-Hope - Waikowhai Intermediate
(Braedon Pooley, Zach Ogilvy, Blake Low, Connor Wratten Stone)
2nd: GIS 2 - Glenfield Intermediate
(Henry Guo, Joshua Collings, Karl Jackson)
3rd: SKSB Seven Gold - Saint Kentigern Boys
(Ethan Ivanier, Quinn Thompson, Marcus Findlow, James Pilcher)

Senior Soccer

1st: Unsaved Changes - Saint Kentigern College
(Ryan Stickland, Alexander Maehl)
2nd: Beating Dave - Papatoetoe Highschool
(Stephen Ha, Shivneel Achari, Sean Earley, Riley Greenbury, Cameron Dickson-Hards)
3rd: Shylock - Saint Kentigern College
(Debora Cheng, Daniel Ng)

Junior Rescue

1st: Enterprise - Saint Kentigern College
(Christopher Dirks)
2nd: Team Cam Sam - Saint Kentigern College
(Samuel Ou, Cameron Signal)
3rd: The Steven - Titirangi School
(Christina Black, Sam Western, Siddharth Ghosh)

Senior Rescue

1st: It’sjustame - Saint Kentigern College
(Samuel Yeung )
2nd: Annoyington - Papatoetoe Highschool
(Dipkesh Singh, Logan Avatea, Yash Raniga, Alfred Bramasta)

Premier Rescue

1st: Can-D - Saint Kentigern College
(Daniel Mar, Andrew Chen, Callum Lee, Nick Scott)
2nd: Cheese - Saint Kentigern College
(Connor Mattson, Alex Monk)
3rd: Toby Technology - Saint Kentigern College
(Tom Pennycuick, Norman Dines, Techin Jitatisil)


Facebook